Awards

  • Posted on: 25 October 2017
  • By: Brian Buckley

Our Total Awards

FIRST World Champion
1
Chairman's
6
Engineering Inspiration
9
Entrepreneurship
12
Industrial Safety
5
Safety Hard-Hat
5
Website Excellence
7
Spirit
1
Rookie All-Star
1
Sportsmanship
1
Cooperation
1


Individual Awards

Woodie Flowers
1
Dean List Finalists
2
NJ FIRST Hall of Fame
2


Robot Related

Quality
2
Judges Award
2
Industrial Design
1


On Field

Winner
9
Finalist
3
Semi-Finalist
7
Quarter-Finalist
12

 

 

2017

Chesapeake District - Southwest Virginia

  • Quarter-Finalist
  • Entrepreneurship Award
  • Industrial Safety Award

Bridgewater-Raritan District

  • Quarter-Finalist
  • Chairman's Award

Montgomery District

  • Semi-Finalist
  • Engineering Inspiration Award

FIRST Mid Atlantic Robotics

  • Dean's List Semi-Finalist: Jessie Belden, Suraj Pandya

FIRST Championship Daly Sub Division

  • Winner

FIRST Championship Daly-Archimedes Division

  • Winner
  • Entrepreneurship Award

FIRST St. Louis Championship

 

2016

Mt. Olive MAR District

  • Winner
  • Entrepreneurship Award
  • Industrial Safety Award

Buckeye Regional

  • Quarter-Finalist
  • Chairman's Award
  • Safety Hard Hat Award

Bridgewater-Raritan MAR District

  • Winner
  • Engineering Inspiration Award

Mid Atlantic Robotics FIRSTDistrict Championship

  • Dean's List Finalist: Kayla Vincent
  • Engineering Inspiration Award

FIRST World Championship

  • Newton Division Quarter-Finalist
  • Safety Hard Hat Award
  • Newton/Hopper Division Engineering Inspiration Award
  • Dave Lavery Award for Excellence in Animation- Judges Award

 

2015

Mt. Olive MAR District

  • Semi-Finalist
  • Engineering Inspiration Award

Waterloo Regional

  • Quarter-Finalist
  • Entrepreneurship Award
  • Industrial Safety Award

Bridgewater-Raritan MAR District

  • Winner
  • Chairman’s Award
  • Industrial Safety Award

Mid-Atlantic FIRST Robotics District Championship

  • Quarter-Finalist
  • Entrepreneurship Award
  • Industrial Safety Award

FIRST World Championship - Newton/Hopper Division

  • Semi-Finalist
  • Industrial Safety Award - Newton/Hopper Division
  • Bart Kamen Memorial FIRSTScholarship Recipient - Noah Shields

 

2014

Mt. Olive MAR District

  • Semi-Finalist
  • Entrepreneurship Award
  • Safety Hard Hat Award

Clifton MAR Dstrict

  • Quarter-Finalist
  • Entepreneurship Award
  • Safety Hard Hat Award

Bridgewater-Raritan MAR District

  • Quarter-Finalist
  • Engineering Inspiration Award
  • Safety Hard Hat Award

Mid Atlantic Robotics FIRSTDistrict Championship

  • Engineering Inspiration Award

FIRST World Championship

  • Curie Division 35th of 100

 

2013

Mt. Olive MAR District

  • Finalist
  • Engineering Insiration Award

Bridgewater-Raritan MAR District

  • Winner
  • Entrepreneurship Award
  • Saftey Credit Award

Mid Atlantic Robotics FIRSTDistrict Championship

  • Semi-Finalist
  • Engineering Inspiration Award

FIRST World Championship - Newton Division

  • Semi-Finalist

 

 

2012

Rutgers MAR District

  • Winner
  • Entrepreneurship Award

NYC Regional

  • Quarter-Finalist
  • Entrepreneurship Award

Mid Atlantic Robotics FIRSTDistrict Championship

  • Semi-Finalist
  • Woodie Flowers Finalist Award-Don Rotolo

Virginia Regional

  • Quarter-Finalist
  • FIRST Website Excellence Award

 

2011

New Jersey Regional

  • Winner
  • Coopertition
  • NJ FIRST Hall of Fame - Rob Levy

Virginia Regional

  • Quarter-Finalist

FIRST World Championship - Newton Division

  • Winner
  • Entrepreneurship Award
  • Industrial Safety Award

 

2010

New Jersey Regional

  • Winner
  • Entrepreneurship Award
  • Dean's List Finalist - Ethan Hayon
  • NJ FIRST Hall of Fame - Elizabeth Rosalia

Virginia Regional

  • Winner
  • GM Industrial Design Award

FIRST World Championship - Curie Division

  • Finalist

 

2009

Palmetto Regional

  • Quarter-Finalist
  • Chairman's Award
  • Judges Award

FIRST World Championship - Galileo Division

  • 35th of 86
  • FIRST Website Excellence Award

 

2008

New Jersey Regional

  • Quarter-Finalist
  • Chairman's Award

Greater Toronto Regional

  • Quarter-Finalist
  • Chrysler Team Spirit Award

FIRST World Championship - Galileo Division

  • 18th of 86
  • FIRST Website Excellence Award

 

2007

FIRST Vex Challenge Garden State Rumble

  • Champion

New Jersey Regional

  • Semi-Finalist
  • Website Award
  • Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship Award
  • Motorola Quality Award

Buckeye Regional

  • Motorola Quality Award

FIRST World Championship - Newton Division

  • FIRST Website Excellence Award

 

2006

New Jersey Regional

  • Judge's Award
  • Safety Hard Hat Award

Palmetto Regional

  • Finalist
  • FIRST Website Excellence Award

 

2005

New Jersey Regional

  • Rookie All Star Award